[USC Home Page][USC Home Page] UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA SCHOOL OF LAW
South Carolina's Flagship University
 EVENTS DIRECTORY MAP VIP GIVE TODAY

"All we ask is Equal Rights"

African-American Congressmen, Judges & Lawmakers in South Carolina

Compiled by W. Lewis Burke

| |

Chronological List of Officials, 20th Century

1969-1970
Fields Richard E. J-MC, Charleston
1970-1971
Fields Richard E. J-MC, Charleston
1971-1972
Felder James L. SCH-Richland
Fielding Herbert U. SCH-Charleston
Fields Richard E. J-MC-Charleston
Johnson I.S. Leevy SCH-Richland
1972-1973
Felder James L. SCH-Richland
Fielding Herbert U. SCH-Charleston
Fields Richard E. J-MC-Charleston
Johnson I.S. Leevy SCH-Richland
1973-1974
Fields Richard E. J-MC-Charleston
Finney Ernest A., Jr. SCH-Sumter
Gordon Benjamin J. SCH-Williamsburg
Woods Robert R. SCH-Charleston
1974-1975
Fields Richard E. J-SCFC-Charleston Co.
Finney Ernest A., Jr. SCH-Sumter
Gordon Benjamin J. SCH-Williamsburg
Woods Robert R. SCH-Charleston
1975-1976
Barksdale Hudson Lee SCH-Spartanburg
Boulware Harold R. J-SCFC-Richland Co.
Fields Richard E. J-SCFC-Charleston Co.
Finney Ernest A., Jr. SCH-Sumter
Goggins Juanita W. SCH-York
Gordon Benjamin J. SCH-Williamsburg
Johnson I.S. Leevy SCH-Richland
Matthews John W., Jr. SCH-Orangeburg
Middleton Earl Matthew SCH-Orangeburg
Mitchell Theo Walker SCH-Greenville
Murray Joseph R. SCH-Charleston
Patterson Kay SCH-Richland
Washington McKinley, Jr. SCH-Charleston
Wilson George SCH-Richland
Woods Robert R. SCH-Charleston
1976-1977
Barksdale Hudson Lee SCH-Spartanburg
Boulware Harold R. J-SCFC-5th Cir.
Fields Richard E. J-SCFC-9th Cir.
Finney Ernest A., Jr. J-SCCC-3rd Cir.
Goggins Juanita W. SCH-York
Gordon Benjamin J. SCH-Williamsburg
Johnson I.S. Leevy SCH-Richland
Matthews John W., Jr. SCH-Orangeburg
Middleton Earl Matthew SCH-Orangeburg
Mitchell Theo Walker SCH-Greenville
Murray Joseph R. SCH-Charleston
Patterson Kay SCH-Richland
Washington McKinley, Jr. SCH-Charleston
Wilson George SCH-Richland
Woods Robert R. SCH-Charleston
1977-1978
Barksdale Hudson Lee SCH-Spartanburg
Blanding Larry SCH-Sumter
Boulware Harold R. J-SCFC-5th Cir.
Fields Richard E. J-SCFC-9th Cir.
Finney Ernest A., Jr. J-SCCC-3rd Cir.
Goggins Juanita W. SCH-York
Gordon Benjamin J. SCH-Williamsburg
Johnson I.S. Leevy SCH-Richland
Matthews John W., Jr. SCH-Orangeburg
Middleton Earl Matthew SCH-Orangeburg
Mitchell Theo Walker SCH-Greenville
Murray Joseph R. SCH-Charleston
Patterson Kay SCH-Richland
Washington McKinley, Jr. SCH-Charleston
Wilson George SCH-Richland
Woods Robert R. SCH-Charleston
1978-1979
Barksdale Hudson Lee SCH-Spartanburg
Blanding Larry SCH-Sumter
Boulware Harold R. J-SCFC-5th Cir.
Fields Richard E. J-SCFC-9th Cir.
Finney Ernest A., Jr. J-SCCC-3rd Cir.
Goggins Juanita W. SCH-York
Gordon Benjamin J. SCH-Williamsburg
Johnson I.S. Leevy SCH-Richland
Matthews John W., Jr. SCH-Orangeburg
Middleton Earl Matthew SCH-Orangeburg
Mitchell Theo Walker SCH-Greenville
Murray Joseph R. SCH-Charleston
Patterson Kay SCH-Richland
Smith Willie T., Jr. J-SCFC-13th Cir.
Washington McKinley, Jr. SCH-Charleston
Wilson George SCH-Richland
Woods Robert R. SCH-Charleston
1979-1980
Barksdale Hudson Lee SCH-Spartanburg
Blanding Larry SCH-Sumter
Boulware Harold R. J-SCFC-5th Cir.
Fields Richard E. J-SCFC-9th Cir.
Finney Ernest A., Jr. J-SCCC-3rd Cir.
Goggins Juanita W. SCH-York
Gordon Benjamin J. SCH-Williamsburg
Johnson I.S. Leevy SCH-Richland
Matthews John W., Jr. SCH-Orangeburg
Middleton Earl Matthew SCH-Orangeburg
Mitchell Theo Walker SCH-Greenville
Murray Joseph R. SCH-Charleston
Murray Julius SCH-Richland
Patterson Kay SCH-Richland
Perry Matthew J. US District Court Judge
Smith Willie T., Jr. J-SCFC-13th Cir.
Washington McKinley, Jr. SCH-Charleston
Woods Robert R. SCH-Charleston
1980-1981
Barksdale Hudson Lee SCH-Spartanburg
Blanding Larry SCH-Sumter
Boulware Harold R. J-SCFC-5th Cir.
Fields Richard E. J-SCCC-9th Cir.
Finney Ernest A., Jr. J-SCCC-3rd Cir.
Gordon Benjamin J. SCH-Williamsburg
Johnson I.S. Leevy SCH-Richland
Matthews John W., Jr. SCH-Orangeburg
Middleton Earl Matthew SCH-Orangeburg
Mitchell Theo Walker SCH-Greenville
Murray Joseph R. SCH-Charleston
Murray Julius SCH-Richland
Patterson Kay SCH-Richland
Perry Matthew J. US District Court Judge
Smith Willie T., Jr. J-SCFC-13th Cir.
Washington McKinley, Jr. SCH-Charleston, Colleton
White Juanita M. SCH-Beaufort, Jasper
Woods Robert R. SCH-Charleston
1981-1982
Barksdale Hudson Lee SCH-Spartanburg
Blanding Larry SCH-Sumter
Boulware Harold R. J-SCFC-5th Cir.
Broadwater Thomas D. SCH-Richland
Fields Richard E. Judge J-SCCC-9th Cir.
Finney Ernest A., Jr. J-SCCC-3rd Cir.
Foster Samuel Rufus SCH-York
Gadson Tobias, Sr. SCH-Charleston
Gordon Benjamin J. SCH-Williamsburg
Joe Isaac C. SCH-Lee, Kershaw
Matthews John W., Jr. SCH-Orangeburg
Middleton Earl Matthew SCH-Orangeburg
Mitchell Theo Walker SCH-Greenville
Murray Julius SCH-Richland
Patterson Kay SCH-Richland
Perry Matthew J. US District Court Judge
Smith Willie T., Jr. J-SCFC-13th Cir.
Washington McKinley, Jr. SCH-Charleston, Colleton
White Juanita M. SCH-Beaufort, Jasper
Woods Robert R. SCH-Charleston
1982-1983
Blanding Larry SCH-Sumter
Broadwater Thomas D. SCH-Richland
Cureton Jasper Marshell J-SCFC-5th Cir.
Fields Richard E. Judge J-SCCC-9th Cir.
Finney Ernest A., Jr. J-SCCC-3rd Cir.
Foster Samuel Rufus SCH-York
Gadson Tobias, Sr. SCH-Charleston
Gordon Benjamin J. SCH-Williamsburg
Joe Isaac C. SCH-Lee, Kershaw
Matthews John W., Jr. SCH-Orangeburg
Middleton Earl Matthew SCH-Orangeburg
Mitchell Theo Walker SCH-Greenville
Murray Julius SCH-Richland
Patterson Kay SCH-Richland
Perry Matthew J. US District Court Judge
Smith Willie T., Jr. J-SCFC-13th Cir.
Washington McKinley, Jr. SCH-Charleston, Colleton
White Juanita M. SCH-Beaufort, Jasper
Woods Robert R. SCH-Charleston
1983-1984
Blanding Larry SCH-Sumter
Broadwater Thomas D. SCH-Richland
Cureton Jasper Marshell J-SCCOA
Ferguson Tee SCH-Spartanburg
Fielding Herbert U. SCH-Charleston
Fields Richard E. Judge J-SCCC-9th Cir.
Finney Ernest A., Jr. J-SCCC-3rd Cir.
Foster Samuel Rufus SCH-York
Gadson Tobias, Sr. SCH-Charleston
Gilbert Frank SCH-Florence, Darlington
Gordon Benjamin J. SCH-Williamsburg
Joe Isaac C. SCH-Lee, Sumter
Matthews John W., Jr. SCH-Orangeburg
Middleton Earl Matthew SCH-Orangeburg
Miles Mary P. SCH-Calhoun, Orangeburg, Lexington
Mitchell Theo Walker SCH-Greenville
Murray Julius SCH-Richland
Newman Isaiah D. SCS-Chester, Fairfield, Richland
Patterson Kay SCH-Richland
Perry Matthew J. US District Court Judge
Smith Willie T., Jr. J-SCFC-13th Cir.
Taylor Luther L., Jr. SCH-Richland
Washington McKinley, Jr. SCH-Charleston, Colleton
White Juanita M. SCH-Beaufort, Jasper
Williams Dewitt SCH-Berkeley
Woods Robert R. SCH-Charleston
1984-1985
Blanding Larry SCH-Sumter
Broadwater Thomas D. SCH-Richland
Cureton Jasper Marshell J-SCCOA
Ferguson Tee SCH-Spartanburg
Fielding Herbert U. SCH-Charleston
Fields Richard E. Judge J-SCCC-9th Cir.
Finney Ernest A., Jr. J-SCCC-3rd Cir.
Foster Samuel Rufus SCH-York
Gadson Tobias, Sr. SCH-Charleston
Gilbert Frank SCH-Florence, Darlington
Gordon Benjamin J. SCH-Williamsburg
Joe Isaac C. SCH-Lee, Sumter
Martin Daniel E., Sr. SCH-Charleston
Matthews John W., Jr. SCH-Orangeburg
Middleton Earl Matthew SCH-Orangeburg
Miles Mary P. SCH-Calhoun, Orangeburg, Lexington
Mitchell Theo Walker SCH-Greenville
Murray Julius SCH-Richland
Newman Isaiah D. SCS-Chester, Fairfield, Richland
Patterson Kay SCH-Richland
Perry Matthew J. US District Court Judge
Smith Willie T., Jr. J-SCFC-13th Cir.
Taylor Luther L., Jr. SCH-Richland
Washington McKinley, Jr. SCH-Charleston, Colleton
White Juanita M. SCH-Beaufort, Jasper
Williams Dewitt SCH-Berkeley
Woods Robert R. SCH-Charleston
1985-1986
Bailey Kenneth Elvin SCH-Orangeburg
Blanding Larry SCH-Sumter
Cureton Jasper Marshell J-SCCOA
Faber James SCH-Richland
Ferguson Tee SCH-Spartanburg
Fielding Herbert U. SCS-Charleston
Fields Richard E. Judge J-SCCC-9th Cir.
Finney Ernest A., Jr. J-SCSC
Foster Samuel Rufus SCH-York
Gilbert Frank SCH-Florence, Darlington
Gordon Benjamin J. SCH-Williamsburg
Martin Daniel E., Sr. SCH-Charleston
Matthews John W., Jr. SCS-Orangeburg, Dorchester, Bamberg, Allendale, Barnwell, Calhoun
McBride Frank Earl SCH-Richland
Mitchell Herbert Larry SCH-Orangeburg
Mitchell Theo Walker SCS-Greenville
Newman Isaiah D. SCS-Richland
Patterson Kay SCS-Richland
Perry Matthew J. US District Court Judge
Shelton Sara Valena SCH-Greenville
Smith Willie T., Jr. J-SCFC-13th Cir.
Taylor Luther L., Jr. SCH-Richland
Washington McKinley, Jr. SCH-Charleston, Colleton
White Juanita M. SCH-Beaufort, Jasper
Williams Dewitt SCH-Berkeley
Woods Robert R. SCH-Charleston
1986-1987
Bailey Kenneth Elvin SCH-Orangeburg
Blanding Larry SCH-Sumter
Brown Joe Ellis SCH-Richland
Cureton Jasper Marshell J-SCCOA
Faber James SCH-Richland
Ferguson Tee SCH-Spartanburg
Fielding Herbert U. SCS-Charleston
Fields Richard E. Judge J-SCCC-9th Cir.
Finney Ernest A., Jr. J-SCSC
Foster Samuel Rufus SCH-York
Gilbert Frank SCH-Florence, Darlington
Gordon Benjamin J. SCH-Williamsburg
Martin Daniel E., Sr. SCH-Charleston
Matthews John W., Jr. SCS-Orangeburg, Dorchester, Bamberg, Allendale, Barnwell, Calhoun
McBride Frank Earl SCH-Richland
Mitchell Herbert Larry SCH-Orangeburg
Mitchell Theo Walker SCS-Greenville
Patterson Kay SCS-Richland
Perry Matthew J. J-USDC
Shelton Sara Valena SCH-Greenville
Smith Willie T., Jr. J-SCFC-13th Cir.
Taylor Luther L., Jr. SCH-Richland
Washington McKinley, Jr. SCH-Charleston, Colleton
Whipper Lucille S. SCH-Charleston
White Juanita M. SCH-Beaufort, Jasper
Williams Dewitt SCH-Berkeley
Woods Robert R. SCH-Charleston
1987-1988
Bailey Kenneth Elvin SCH-Orangeburg
Blanding Larry SCH-Sumter
Brown Joe Ellis SCH-Richland
Cureton Jasper Marshell J-SCCOA
Faber James SCH-Richland
Ferguson Tee SCH-Spartanburg
Fielding Herbert U. SCS-Charleston
Fields Richard E. J-SCCC-9th Cir.
Finney Ernest A., Jr. J-SCSC
Foster Samuel Rufus SCH-York
Gilbert Frank SCH-Florence, Darlington
Gordon Benjamin J. SCH-Williamsburg
Martin Daniel E., Sr. SCH-Charleston
Matthews John W., Jr. SCS-Orangeburg, Dorchester, Bamberg, Allendale, Barnwell, Calhoun
McBride Frank Earl SCH-Richland
Mitchell Theo Walker SCS-Greenville
Patterson Kay SCS-Richland
Perry Matthew J. J-USDC
Shelton Sara Valena SCH-Greenville
Smith Willie T., Jr. J-SCFC-13th Cir.
Washington McKinley, Jr. SCH-Charleston, Colleton
Whipper Lucille S. SCH-Charleston
White Juanita M. SCH-Beaufort, Jasper
Williams Dewitt SCH-Berkeley
1988-1989
Bailey Kenneth Elvin SCH-Orangeburg
Blanding Larry SCH-Sumter
Brown Joe Ellis SCH-Richland
Cureton Jasper Marshell J-SCCOA
Faber James SCH-Richland
Ferguson Tee SCH-Spartanburg
Fielding Herbert U. SCS-Charleston
Fields Richard E. South Carolina Judge-9th Circuit
Finney Ernest A., Jr. J-SCSC
Foster Samuel Rufus SCH-York
Gilbert Frank SCS-Florence, Marion, Horry
Gordon Benjamin J. SCH-Williamsburg
Martin Daniel E., Sr. SCH-Charleston
Matthews John W., Jr. SCS-Orangeburg, Dorchester, Bamberg, Allendale, Barnwell, Calhoun
McBride Frank Earl SCH-Richland
Mitchell Theo Walker SCS-Greenville
Patterson Kay SCS-Richland
Perry Matthew J. J-USDC
Shelton Sara Valena SCH-Greenville
Smith Willie T., Jr. J-SCFC-13th Cir.
Taylor Luther L., Jr. SCH-Richland
Washington McKinley, Jr. SCH-Charleston, Colleton
Whipper Lucille S. SCH-Charleston
White Juanita M. SCH-Beaufort, Jasper
Williams Dewitt SCH-Berkeley
Wilson Joseph Alva J-SCFC-5th Cir.
1989-1990
Bailey Kenneth Elvin SCH-Orangeburg
Blanding Larry SCH-Sumter
Brown Joe Ellis SCH-Richland
Cureton Jasper Marshell J-SCCOA
Faber James SCH-Richland
Fant Ennis Maurice SCH-Greenville
Ferguson Tee SCH-Spartanburg
Fielding Herbert U. SCS-Charleston
Fields Richard E. South Carolina Judge-9th Circuit
Finney Ernest A., Jr. J-SCSC
Foster Samuel Rufus SCH-York
Gilbert Frank SCS-Florence, Marion, Horry
Glover Maggie W. SCH-Florence, Darlington
Gordon Benjamin J. SCH-Williamsburg
Martin Daniel E., Sr. SCH-Charleston
Matthews John W., Jr. SCS-Orangeburg, Dorchester, Bamberg, Allendale, Barnwell, Calhoun
McBride Frank Earl SCH-Richland
Mitchell Theo Walker SCS-Greenville
Patterson Kay SCS-Richland
Perry Matthew J. J-USDC
Rogers Abigail J-SCFC-5th Cir.
Smith Willie T., Jr. J-SCFC-13th Cir.
Taylor Luther L., Jr. SCH-Richland
Washington McKinley, Jr. SCH-Charleston, Colleton
Whipper Lucille S. SCH-Charleston
White Juanita M. SCH-Beaufort, Jasper
Williams Dewitt SCH-Berkeley
Wilson Joseph Alva J-SCFC-5th Cir.
1990-1991
Bailey Kenneth Elvin SCH-Orangeburg
Blanding Larry SCH-Sumter
Brown Joe Ellis SCH-Richland
Cureton Jasper Marshell J-SCCOA
Faber James SCH-Richland
Fant Ennis Maurice SCH-Greenville
Ferguson Tee J-SCCC-7th Cir.
Fielding Herbert U. SCS-Charleston
Fields Richard E. South Carolina Judge-9th Circuit
Finney Ernest A., Jr. J-SCSC
Foster Samuel Rufus SCH-York
Gilbert Frank SCS-Florence, Marion, Horry
Glover Maggie W. SCH-Florence, Darlington
Gordon Benjamin J. SCH-Williamsburg
Martin Daniel E., Sr. SCH-Charleston
Matthews John W., Jr. SCS-Orangeburg, Dorchester, Bamberg, Allendale, Barnwell, Calhoun
McBride Frank Earl SCH-Richland
Mitchell Theo Walker SCS-Greenville
Patterson Kay SCS-Richland
Perry Matthew J. J-USDC
Rogers Abigail J-SCFC-5th Cir.
Scott John L., Jr. SCH-Richland
Smith Willie T., Jr. J-SCFC-13th Cir.
Taylor Luther L., Jr. SCH-Richland
Washington McKinley, Jr. SCH-Charleston, Colleton
Whipper Lucille S. SCH-Charleston
White Juanita M. SCH-Beaufort, Jasper
Williams Dewitt SCH-Berkeley
Wilson Joseph Alva J-SCFC-5th Cir.
1991-1992
Anderson Ralph SCH-Greenville
Bailey Kenneth Elvin SCH-Orangeburg
Beatty Donald W. SCH-Spartanburg
Brown Joe Ellis SCH-Richland
Byrd Alma Weaver SCH-Richland
Canty Ralph W. SCH-Sumter
Cureton Jasper Marshell J-SCCOA
Ferguson Tee J-SCCC-7th Cir.
Fielding Herbert U. SCS-Charleston
Fields Richard E. J-SC 9th Cir.
Finney Ernest A., Jr. J-SCSC
Foster Samuel Rufus SCH-York
Gilbert Frank SCS-Florence, Marion, Horry
Glover Maggie W. SCH-Florence, Darlington
Inabinett Curtis B. SCH-Charleston, Colleton
Kennedy Kenneth SCH-Williamsburg
Martin Daniel E., Sr. SCH-Charleston
Matthews John W., Jr. SCS-Orangeburg, Dorchester, Bamberg, Allendale, Barnwell, Calhoun
Mitchell Theo Walker SCS-Greenville
Patterson Kay SCS-Richland
Perry Matthew J. J-USDC
Rogers Abigail J-SCFC-5th Cir.
Scott John L., Jr. SCH-Richland
Smith Willie T., Jr. J-SCFC-13th Cir.
Taylor Levola S. SCH-Richland
Washington McKinley, Jr. SCS-Allendale, Colleton, Hampton, Charleston, Beaufort, Jasper
Whipper Lucille S. SCH-Charleston
White Juanita M. SCH-Beaufort, Jasper
Williams Dewitt SCH-Berkeley
Wilson Joseph Alva J-SCCC-at Large #10
1992-1993
Anderson Ralph SCH-Greenville
Beatty Donald W. SCH-Spartanburg
Brown Joe Ellis SCH-Richland
Byrd Alma Weaver SCH-Richland
Canty Ralph W. SCH-Sumter
Clyburn James E. USH-6th Dist.
Cobb-Hunter Gilda SCH-Orangeburg, Dorchester, Colleton
Cureton Jasper Marshell J-SCCOA
Fielding Herbert U. SCS-Charleston
Finney Ernest A., Jr. J-SCSC
Foster Samuel Rufus SCH-York
Gilbert Frank SCS-Florence, Marion, Horry
Glover Maggie W. SCH-Florence, Darlington
Inabinett Curtis B. SCH-Charleston, Colleton
Kennedy Kenneth SCH-Williamsburg
Martin Daniel E., Sr. J-SCCC-9th Cir.
Matthews John W., Jr. SCS-Orangeburg, Dorchester, Bamberg, Allendale, Barnwell, Calhoun
Mitchell Theo Walker SCS-Greenville
Patterson Kay SCS-Richland
Perry Matthew J. J-USDC
Rogers Abigail J-SCFC-5th Cir.
Scott John L., Jr. SCH-Richland
Smith Willie T., Jr. J-SCFC-13th Cir.
Taylor Levola S. SCH-Richland
Washington McKinley, Jr. SCS-Allendale, Colleton, Hampton, Charleston, Beaufort, Jasper
Whipper Lucille S. SCH-Charleston
White Juanita M. SCH-Beaufort, Jasper
Williams Dewitt SCH-Berkeley
Wilson Joseph Alva J-SCCC-at Large #10
1993-1994
Anderson Ralph SCH-Greenville
Beatty Donald W. SCH-Spartanburg
Breeland Floyd SCH-Charleston
Brown Joe Ellis SCH-Richland
Byrd Alma Weaver SCH-Richland
Canty Ralph W. SCH-Sumter
Clyburn James E. USH-6th Dist.
Cobb-Hunter Gilda SCH-Orangeburg, Dorchester, Colleton
Cureton Jasper Marshell J-SCCOA
Finney Ernest A., Jr. J-SCSC
Ford Robert SCS-Charleston
Glover Maggie W. SCS-Florence, Marion, Dillon, Marlboro
Govan Jerry N., Jr. SCH-Orangeburg
Hines Jesse Edison SCH-Florence, Darlington
Inabinett Curtis B. SCH-Charleston, Colleton
Jackson Darrell SCS-Calhoun, Richland
Kennedy Kenneth SCH-Williamsburg
Matthews John W., Jr. SCS-Orangeburg, Dorchester, Bamberg, Barnwell, Hampton, Allendale
McMahand Willie B., Jr. SCH-Greenville
Mitchell Theo Walker SCS-Greenville
Moody-Lawrence Bessie Ayers SCH-York
Neal Joseph H. SCH-Richland, Sumter
Patterson Kay SCS-Richland
Perry Matthew J. J-USDC
Rogers Abigail J-SCFC-5th Cir.
Scott John L., Jr. SCH-Richland
Washington McKinley, Jr. SCS-Allendale, Colleton, Hampton, Charleston, Beaufort, Jasper
Whipper Lucille S. SCH-Charleston
White Juanita M. SCH-Beaufort, Jasper
Williams Dewitt SCH-Berkeley
Wilson Joseph Alva J-SCCC-at Large #10
1994-1995
Anderson Ralph SCH-Greenville
Beatty Donald W. SCH-Spartanburg
Breeland Floyd SCH-Charleston
Brown Joe Ellis SCH-Richland
Byrd Alma Weaver SCH-Richland
Canty Ralph W. SCH-Sumter
Clyburn James E. USH-6th Dist.
Cobb-Hunter Gilda SCH-Orangeburg, Dorchester, Colleton
Cureton Jasper Marshell J-SCCOA
Finney Ernest A., Jr. CJ-SCSC
Ford Robert SCS-Charleston
Glover Maggie W. SCS-Florence, Marion, Dillon, Marlboro
Govan Jerry N., Jr. SCH-Orangeburg
Hines Jesse Edison SCH-Florence, Darlington
Inabinett Curtis B. SCH-Charleston, Colleton
Jackson Darrell SCS-Calhoun, Richland
Kennedy Kenneth SCH-Williamsburg
Manning Lee Casey J-SCCC-5th Cir.
Martin Daniel E., Sr. J-SCCC-9th Cir.
Matthews John W., Jr. SCS-Orangeburg, Dorchester, Bamberg, Barnwell, Hampton, Allendale
McMahand Willie B., Jr. SCH-Greenville
Mitchell Theo Walker SCS-Greenville
Moody-Lawrence Bessie Ayers SCH-York
Neal Joseph H. SCH-Richland, Sumter
Patterson Kay SCS-Richland
Perry Matthew J. J-USDC
Rogers Abigail J-SCFC-5th Cir.
Scott John L., Jr. SCH-Richland
Washington McKinley, Jr. SCS-Allendale, Colleton, Hampton, Charleston, Beaufort, Jasper
Whipper Lucille S. SCH-Charleston
White Juanita M. SCH-Beaufort, Jasper
Williams Dewitt SCH-Berkeley
Wilson Joseph Alva J-SCCC-at Large #10
1995-1996
Anderson Ralph SCH-Greenville
Beatty Donald W. J-SCCC-7th Cir.
Breeland Floyd SCH-Charleston
Brown Joe Ellis SCH-Richland
Brown Theodore A. SCH-Georgetown, Williamsburg, Horry
Byrd Alma Weaver SCH-Richland
Canty Ralph W. SCH-Sumter
Cave Wilbur Lucius SCH-Allendale, Barnwell, Bamberg
Clyburn James E. USH-6th Dist.
Clyburn William "Bill" SCH-Aiken, Edgefield, Saluda
Cobb-Hunter Gilda SCH-Orangeburg, Dorchester
Cureton Jasper Marshell J-SCCOA
Finney Ernest A., Jr. CJ-SCSC
Ford Robert SCS-Charleston
Glover Maggie W. SCS-Florence, Marion, Dillon, Marlboro
Govan Jerry N., Jr. SCH-Orangeburg
Hines Jesse Edison SCH-Florence, Darlington
Hines Mack Torise SCH-Florence, Marion, Dillon
Howard Leon SCH-Richland
Inabinett Curtis B. SCH-Charleston, Colleton
Jackson Darrell SCS-Calhoun, Richland
Kennedy Kenneth SCH-Williamsburg
Lee Brenda SCH-Spartanburg
Lloyd Walter P. SCH-Colleton, Beaufort
Manning Lee Casey J-SCCC-5th Cir.
Martin Daniel E., Sr. J-SCCC-9th Cir.
Matthews John W., Jr. SCS-Orangeburg, Dorchester, Bamberg, Barnwell, Hampton, Allendale
McMahand Willie B., Jr. SCH-Greenville
Moody-Lawrence Bessie Ayers SCH-York
Neal Joseph H. SCH-Richland, Sumter
Patterson Kay SCS-Richland
Perry Matthew J. J-USDC
Scott John L., Jr. SCH-Richland
Washington McKinley, Jr. SCS-Allendale, Colleton, Hampton, Charleston, Beaufort, Jasper
Whipper J. Seth SCH-Charleston
Whipper Lucille S. SCH-Charleston
White Juanita M. SCH-Beaufort, Jasper, Hampton
Williams Dewitt SCH-Berkeley
Wilson Joseph Alva J-SCCC-at Large #10
1996-1997
Anderson Ralph SCH-Greenville
Beatty Donald W. J-SCCC-7th Cir.
Breeland Floyd SCH-Charleston
Brown Joe Ellis SCH-Richland
Brown Theodore A. SCH-Georgetown, Williamsburg, Horry
Byrd Alma Weaver SCH-Richland
Canty Ralph W. SCH-Sumter
Cave Wilbur Lucius SCH-Allendale, Barnwell, Bamberg
Clyburn James E. USH-6th Dist.
Clyburn William "Bill" SCH-Aiken, Edgefield, Saluda
Cobb-Hunter Gilda SCH-Orangeburg, Dorchester
Cureton Jasper Marshell J-SCCOA
Finney Ernest A., Jr. CJ-SCSC
Ford Robert SCS-Charleston
Glover Maggie W. SCS-Florence, Marion, Dillon, Marlboro
Govan Jerry N., Jr. SCH-Orangeburg
Hines Jesse Edison SCH-Florence, Darlington
Hines Mack Torise SCH-Florence, Marion, Dillon
Howard Leon SCH-Richland
Inabinett Curtis B. SCH-Charleston, Colleton
Jackson Darrell SCS-Calhoun, Richland
Jefferson Deadra L. J-SCFC-9th Cir.
Jenkins Robert N., Sr. J-SCFC-13th Cir.
Kennedy Kenneth SCH-Williamsburg
Lee Brenda SCH-Spartanburg
Lloyd Walter P. SCH-Colleton, Beaufort
Manning Lee Casey J-SCCC-5th Cir.
Martin Daniel E., Sr. J-SCCC-9th Cir.
Matthews John W., Jr. SCS-Orangeburg, Dorchester, Bamberg, Barnwell, Hampton, Allendale
McMahand Willie B., Jr. SCH-Greenville
Moody-Lawrence Bessie Ayers SCH-York
Neal Joseph H. SCH-Richland, Sumter
Patterson Kay SCS-Richland
Perry Matthew J. J-USDC
Scott John L., Jr. SCH-Richland
Washington McKinley, Jr. SCS-Allendale, Colleton, Hampton, Charleston, Beaufort, Jasper
Whipper J. Seth SCH-Charleston
Whipper Lucille S. SCH-Charleston
White Juanita M. SCH-Beaufort, Jasper, Hampton
Williams Dewitt SCS-Berkeley, Charleston, Colleton, Dorchester, Georgetown
Wilson Joseph Alva J-SCCC-at Large #10
1997-1998
Anderson Ralph SCS-Greenville
Beatty Donald W. J-SCCC-7th Cir.
Breeland Floyd SCH-Charleston
Brown Joe Ellis SCH-Richland
Brown Theodore A. SCH-Georgetown, Williamsburg, Horry
Byrd Alma Weaver SCH-Richland
Canty Ralph W. SCH-Sumter
Cave Wilbur Lucius SCH-Allendale, Barnwell, Bamberg
Clyburn James E. USH-6th Dist.
Clyburn William "Bill" SCH-Aiken, Edgefield, Saluda
Cobb-Hunter Gilda SCH-Orangeburg, Dorchester
Cureton Jasper Marshell J-SCCOA
Finney Ernest A., Jr. CJ-SCSC
Ford Robert SCS-Charleston
Glover Maggie W. SCS-Florence, Marion, Dillon
Gourdine Amos Lee SCH-Berkeley
Govan Jerry N., Jr. SCH-Orangeburg
Hines Jesse Edison SCH-Florence, Darlington
Hines Mack Torise SCH-Florence, Marion, Dillon
Howard Leon SCH-Richland
Inabinett Curtis B. SCH-Charleston, Colleton
Jackson Darrell SCS-Calhoun, Richland
Jefferson Deadra L. J-SCFC-9th Cir.
Jenkins Robert N., Sr. J-SCFC-13th Cir.
Kennedy Kenneth SCH-Williamsburg
Lee Brenda SCH-Spartanburg
Lloyd Walter P. SCH-Colleton, Beaufort
Mack David J., III SCH-Charleston
Manning Lee Casey J-SCCC-5th Cir.
Martin Daniel E., Sr. J-SCCC-9th Cir.
Matthews John W., Jr. SCS-Orangeburg, Dorchester, Bamberg, Hampton, Colleton
McMahand Willie B., Jr. SCH-Greenville
Moody-Lawrence Bessie Ayers SCH-York
Neal Joseph H. SCH-Richland, Sumter
Parks Julia Anne SCH-Greenwood, McCormick, Saluda, Abbeville
Patterson Kay SCS-Richland
Perry Matthew J. J-USDC
Pinckney Clementa C. SCH-Jasper, Beaufort, Hampton
Scott John L., Jr. SCH-Richland
Smith Fletcher N., Jr. SCH-Greenville
Washington McKinley, Jr. SCS-Allendale, Colleton, Hampton, Charleston, Beaufort, Jasper
Whipper J. Seth SCH-Charleston
1998-1999
Anderson Ralph SCS-Greenville
Beatty Donald W. J-SCCC-7th Cir.
Breeland Floyd SCH-Charleston
Brown Joe Ellis SCH-Richland
Brown Theodore A. SCH-Georgetown, Williamsburg, Horry
Byrd Alma Weaver SCH-Richland
Canty Ralph W. SCH-Sumter
Cave Wilbur Lucius SCH-Allendale, Barnwell
Clyburn James E. USH-6th Dist.
Clyburn William "Bill" SCH-Aiken, Edgefield, Saluda
Cobb-Hunter Gilda SCH-Orangeburg, Dorchester
Cureton Jasper Marshell J-SCCOA
Finney Ernest A., Jr. CJ-SCSC
Ford Robert SCS-Charleston
Glover Maggie W. SCS-Florence, Marion, Dillon
Gourdine Amos Lee SCH-Berkeley
Govan Jerry N., Jr. SCH-Orangeburg
Hines Jesse Edison SCH-Florence, Darlington
Hines Mack Torise SCH-Florence, Marion, Dillon
Howard Leon SCH-Richland
Inabinett Curtis B. SCH-Charleston, Colleton
Jackson Darrell SCS-Calhoun, Richland
Jefferson Deadra L. J-SCFC-9th Cir.
Jenkins Robert N., Sr. J-SCFC-13th Cir.
Kennedy Kenneth SCH-Williamsburg
Lee Brenda SCH-Spartanburg
Lloyd Walter P. SCH-Colleton, Beaufort
Mack David J., III SCH-Charleston
Manning Lee Casey J-SCCC-5th Cir.
Matthews John W., Jr. SCS-Orangeburg, Dorchester, Bamberg, Hampton, Colleton
Martin Daniel E., Sr. J-SCCC-9th Cir.
McMahand Willie B., Jr. SCH-Greenville
Moody-Lawrence Bessie Ayers SCH-York
Neal Joseph H. SCH-Richland, Sumter
Patterson Kay SCS-Richland
Perry Matthew J. J-USDC
Pinckney Clementa C. SCH-Jasper, Beaufort, Hampton
Scott John L., Jr. SCH-Richland
Seymour Margaret B. J-USDC
Smith Fletcher N., Jr. SCH-Greenville
Washington McKinley, Jr. SCS-Allendale, Colleton, Hampton, Charleston, Beaufort, Jasper
Whipper J. Seth SCH-Charleston
1999-2000
Anderson Ralph SCS-Greenville
Beatty Donald W. J-SCCC-7th Cir.
Breeland Floyd SCH-Charleston
Brown Joe Ellis SCH-Richland
Brown Theodore A. SCH-Georgetown, Williamsburg
Canty Ralph W. SCH-Sumter
Clyburn James E. USH-6th Dist.
Clyburn William "Bill" SCH-Aiken, Edgefield, Saluda
Cobb-Hunter Gilda SCH-Orangeburg, Dorchester
Cureton Jasper Marshell J-SCCOA
Finney Ernest A., Jr. CJ-SCSC
Ford Robert SCS-Charleston
Glover Maggie W. SCS-Florence, Marion, Dillon
Gourdine Amos Lee SCH-Berkeley
Govan Jerry N., Jr. SCH-Orangeburg
Hines Jesse Edison SCH-Florence, Darlington
Hines Mack Torise SCH-Florence, Marion, Dillon
Hosey Lonnie SCH-Allendale, Barnwell
Howard Leon SCH-Richland
Inabinett Curtis B. SCH-Charleston, Colleton
Jackson Darrell SCS-Calhoun, Richland
Jefferson Deadra L. J-SCFC-9th Cir.
Jenkins Robert N., Sr. J-SCFC-13th Cir.
Kennedy Kenneth SCH-Williamsburg
Lee Allison R. J-SCCC-at Large #11
Lee Brenda SCH-Spartanburg
Lloyd Walter P. SCH-Colleton, Beaufort
Mack David J., III SCH-Charleston
Manning Lee Casey J-SCCC-5th Cir.
Matthews John W., Jr. SCS-Orangeburg, Dorchester, Bamberg, Hampton, Colleton
Martin Daniel E., Sr. J-SCCC-9th Cir.
McMahand Willie B., Jr. SCH-Greenville
Moody-Lawrence Bessie Ayers SCH-York
Neal Joseph H. SCH-Richland, Sumter
Parks Julia Anne SCH-Greenwood, McCormick, Saluda
Patterson Kay SCS-Richland
Perry Matthew J. J-USDC
Pinckney Clementa C. SCH-Jasper, Beaufort, Hampton
Rutherford James Todd SCH-Richland
Scott John L., Jr. SCH-Richland
Seymour Margaret B. J-USDC
Smith Fletcher N., Jr. SCH-Greenville
Washington McKinley, Jr. SCS-Allendale, Colleton, Hampton, Charleston, Beaufort, Jasper
Whipper J. Seth SCH-Charleston
2000-2001
Anderson Ralph SCS-Greenville
Beatty Donald W. J-SCCC-7th Cir.
Breeland Floyd SCH-Charleston
Brown Theodore A. SCH-Georgetown, Williamsburg
Canty Ralph W. SCH-Sumter
Clyburn James E. USH-6th Dist.
Clyburn William "Bill" SCH-Aiken, Edgefield, Saluda
Cobb-Hunter Gilda SCH-Orangeburg, Dorchester
Cureton Jasper Marshell J-SCCOA
Finney Ernest A., Jr. CJ-SCSC
Ford Robert SCS-Charleston
Glover Maggie W. SCS-Florence, Marion, Dillon
Gourdine Amos Lee SCH-Berkeley
Govan Jerry N., Jr. SCH-Orangeburg
Hines Jesse Edison SCH-Florence, Darlington
Hines Mack Torise SCH-Florence, Marion, Dillon
Hosey Lonnie SCH-Allendale, Barnwell
Howard Leon SCH-Richland
Inabinett Curtis B. SCH-Charleston, Colleton
Jackson Darrell SCS-Calhoun, Richland
Jefferson Deadra L. J-SCFC-9th Cir.
Jenkins Robert N., Sr. J-SCFC-13th Cir.
Kennedy Kenneth SCH-Williamsburg
Lee Allison R. J-SCCC-at Large #11
Lee Brenda SCH-Spartanburg
Lloyd Walter P. SCH-Colleton, Beaufort
Mack David J., III SCH-Charleston
Manning Lee Casey J-SCCC-5th Cir.
Martin Daniel E., Sr. J-SCCC-9th Cir.
Matthews John W., Jr. SCS-Orangeburg, Dorchester, Bamberg, Hampton, Colleton
McMahand Willie B., Jr. SCH-Greenville
Moody-Lawrence Bessie Ayers SCH-York
Neal Joseph H. SCH-Richland, Sumter
Newman Clifton J-SCCC-at Large #3
Parks Julia Anne SCH-Greenwood, McCormick, Saluda
Patterson Kay SCS-Richland
Perry Matthew J. J-USDC
Pinckney Clementa C. SCH-Jasper, Beaufort, Hampton
Rutherford James Todd SCH-Richland
Scott John L., Jr. SCH-Richland
Seymour Margaret B. J-USDC
Smith Fletcher N., Jr. SCH-Greenville
Washington McKinley, Jr. SCS-Allendale, Colleton, Hampton, Charleston, Beaufort, Jasper
Whipper J. Seth SCH-Charleston
2001-2002
Allen Karl B. SCH-Greenville
Anderson Ralph SCS-Greenville
Beatty Donald W. J-SCCC-7th Cir.
Breeland Floyd SCH-Charleston
Brown Joe Ellis SCH-Richland
Brown Robert L. SCH-Charleston, Colleton
Clyburn James E. USH-6th Dist.
Clyburn William "Bill" SCH-Aiken, Edgefield, Saluda
Cobb-Hunter Gilda SCH-Orangeburg, Dorchester
Cureton Jasper Marshell J-SCCOA
Ford Robert SCS-Charleston
Glover Maggie W. SCS-Florence, Marion, Dillon
Gourdine Amos Lee SCH-Berkeley
Govan Jerry N., Jr. SCH-Orangeburg
Hines Jesse Edison SCH-Florence, Darlington
Hines Mack Torise SCH-Florence, Marion, Dillon
Hosey Lonnie SCH-Allendale, Barnwell
Howard Leon SCH-Richland
Jackson Darrell SCS-Calhoun, Richland
Jefferson Deadra L. J-SCCC-9th Cir.
Jenkins Robert N., Sr. J-SCFC-13th Cir.
Kennedy Kenneth SCH-Williamsburg
Lee Allison R. J-SCCC-at Large #11
Lee Brenda SCH-Spartanburg
Lloyd Walter P. SCH-Colleton, Beaufort
Mack David J., III SCH-Charleston
Manning Lee Casey J-SCCC-5th Cir.
Matthews John W., Jr. SCS-Orangeburg, Dorchester, Bamberg, Hampton, Colleton
Moody-Lawrence Bessie Ayers SCH-York
Neal Joseph H. SCH-Richland, Sumter
Newman Clifton J-SCCC-at Large #3
Parks Julia Anne SCH-Greenwood, McCormick, Saluda
Patterson Kay SCS-Richland
Perry Matthew J. J-USDC
Pinckney Clementa C. SCS-Allendale, Colleton, Hampton, Charleston, Beaufort, Jasper
Rutherford James Todd SCH-Richland
Scott John L., Jr. SCH-Richland
Seymour Margaret B. J-USDC
Smith Fletcher N., Jr. SCH-Greenville
Weeks David SCH-Sumter
Whipper J. Seth SCH-Charleston
2002-2003
Allen Karl B. SCH-Greenville
Anderson Ralph SCS-Greenville
Beatty Donald W. J-SCCC-7th Cir.
Breeland Floyd SCH-Charleston
Brown Joe Ellis SCH-Richland
Brown Robert L. SCH-Charleston, Colleton
Clyburn James E. USH-6th Dist.
Clyburn William "Bill" SCH-Aiken, Edgefield, Saluda
Cobb-Hunter Gilda SCH-Orangeburg, Dorchester
Cureton Jasper Marshell J-SCCOA
Ford Robert SCS-Charleston
Glover Maggie W. SCS-Florence, Marion, Dillon
Gourdine Amos Lee SCH-Berkeley
Govan Jerry N., Jr. SCH-Orangeburg
Hines Jesse Edison SCH-Florence, Darlington
Hines Mack Torise SCH-Florence, Marion, Dillon
Hosey Lonnie SCH-Allendale, Barnwell
Howard Leon SCH-Richland
Jackson Darrell SCS-Calhoun, Richland
Jefferson Deadra L. J-SCCC-9th Cir.
Jenkins Robert N., Sr. J-SCFC-13th Cir.
Kennedy Kenneth SCH-Williamsburg
Lee Allison R. J-SCCC-at Large #11
Lee Brenda SCH-Spartanburg
Lloyd Walter P. SCH-Colleton, Beaufort
Mack David J., III SCH-Charleston
Malloy Gerald SCS-Darlington, Florence, Lee
Manning Lee Casey J-SCCC-5th Cir.
Matthews John W., Jr. SCS-Orangeburg, Dorchester, Bamberg, Hampton, Colleton
Moody-Lawrence Bessie Ayers SCH-York
Neal Joseph H. SCH-Richland, Sumter
Newman Clifton J-SCCC-at Large #3
Parks Julia Anne SCH-Greenwood, McCormick, Saluda
Patterson Kay SCS-Richland
Perry Matthew J. J-USDC
Pinckney Clementa C. SCS-Allendale, Colleton, Hampton, Charleston, Beaufort, Jasper
Rutherford James Todd SCH-Richland
Scott John L., Jr. SCH-Richland
Seymour Margaret B. J-USDC
Smith Fletcher N., Jr. SCH-Greenville
Weeks David SCH-Sumter
Whipper J. Seth SCH-Charleston
2003-2004
Allen Karl B. SCH-Greenville
Anderson Ralph SCS-Greenville
Beatty Donald W. J-SCCOA
Breeland Floyd SCH-Charleston
Brown Joe Ellis SCH-Richland
Brown Robert L. SCH-Charleston, Colleton
Clyburn James E. USH-6th Dist.
Clyburn William "Bill" SCH-Aiken, Edgefield
Cobb-Hunter Gilda SCH-Orangeburg
Ford Robert SCS-Charleston
Glover Maggie W. SCS-Florence, Marion, Dillon
Gourdine Amos Lee SCH-Berkeley
Govan Jerry N., Jr. SCH-Orangeburg
Hines Jesse Edison SCH-Florence, Darlington
Hines Mack Torise SCH Florence, Marion
Hosey Lonnie SCH-Allendale, Barnwell
Howard Leon SCH-Richland
Jackson Darrell SCS-Calhoun, Richland
Jefferson Deadra L. J-SCCC-9th Cir.
Jenkins Robert N., Sr. J-SCFC-13th Cir.
Kennedy Kenneth SCH-Williamsburg
Lee Allison R. J-SCCC-at Large #11
Lee Brenda SCH-Spartanburg
Lloyd Reginald I. J-SCCC-at Large #9
Lloyd Walter P. SCH-Colleton, Beaufort
Mack David J., III SCH-Charleston
Malloy Gerald SCS-Darlington, Florence, Lee
Manning Lee Casey J-SCCC-5th Cir.
Matthews John W., Jr. SCS-Orangeburg, Dorchester, Bamberg, Hampton, Colleton
Moody-Lawrence Bessie Ayers SCH-York
Neal Joseph H. SCH-Richland, Sumter
Newman Clifton J-SCCC-at Large #3
Parks Julia Anne SCH-Greenwood, McCormick
Patterson Kay SCS-Richland
Perry Matthew J. J-USDC
Pinckney Clementa C. SCS-Allendale, Colleton, Hampton, Charleston, Beaufort, Jasper
Rutherford James Todd SCH-Richland
Scott John L., Jr. SCH-Richland
Seymour Margaret B. J-USDC
Smith Fletcher N., Jr. SCH-Greenville
Weeks David SCH-Sumter
Whipper J. Seth SCH-Charleston
2004-2005
Allen Karl B. SCH-Greenville
Anderson Ralph SCS-Greenville
Beatty Donald W. J-SCCOA
Breeland Floyd SCH-Charleston
Brown Joe Ellis SCH-Richland
Brown Robert L. SCH-Charleston, Colleton
Clyburn James E. USH-6th Dist.
Clyburn William "Bill" SCH-Aiken, Edgefield
Cobb-Hunter Gilda SCH-Orangeburg
Ford Robert SCS-Charleston
Glover Maggie W. SCS-Florence, Marion, Dillon
Gourdine Amos Lee SCH-Berkeley
Govan Jerry N., Jr. SCH-Orangeburg
Hines Jesse Edison SCH-Florence, Darlington
Hines Mack Torise SCH Florence, Marion
Hosey Lonnie SCH-Allendale, Barnwell
Howard Leon SCH-Richland
Jackson Darrell SCS-Calhoun, Richland
Jefferson Deadra L. J-SCCC-9th Cir.
Jenkins Robert N., Sr. J-SCFC-13th Cir.
Kennedy Kenneth SCH-Williamsburg
Lee Allison R. J-SCCC-at Large #11
Lee Brenda SCH-Spartanburg
Lloyd Reginald I. J-SCCC-at Large #9
Lloyd Walter P. SCH-Colleton, Beaufort
Mack David J., III SCH-Charleston
Malloy Gerald SCS-Darlington, Florence, Lee
Manning Lee Casey J-SCCC-5th Cir.
Matthews John W., Jr. SCS-Orangeburg, Dorchester, Bamberg, Hampton, Colleton
Moody-Lawrence Bessie Ayers SCH-York
Neal Joseph H. SCH-Richland, Sumter
Newman Clifton J-SCCC-at Large #3
Parks Julia Anne SCH-Greenwood, McCormick
Patterson Kay SCS-Richland
Perry Matthew J. J-USDC
Pinckney Clementa C. SCS-Allendale, Colleton, Hampton, Charleston, Beaufort, Jasper
Rutherford James Todd SCH-Richland
Scott John L., Jr. SCH-Richland
Seymour Margaret B. J-USDC
Smith Fletcher N., Jr. SCH-Greenville
Weeks David SCH-Sumter
Whipper J. Seth SCH-Charleston
2005-2006
Allen Karl B. SCH-Greenville
Anderson Carl Lovetta SCH-Georgetown, Williamsburg
Anderson Ralph SCS-Greenville
Beatty Donald W. J-SCCOA
Breeland Floyd SCH-Charleston
Brown Joe Ellis SCH-Richland
Brown Robert L. SCH-Charleston, Colleton
Clyburn James E. USH-6th Dist.
Clyburn William "Bill" SCH-Aiken, Edgefield
Cobb-Hunter Gilda SCH-Orangeburg
Ford Robert SCS-Charleston
Govan Jerry N., Jr. SCH-Orangeburg
Hines Jesse Edison SCH-Florence, Darlington
Hines Mack Torise SCH Florence, Marion
Hodges Kenneth F. SCH-Beaufort, Colleton
Hosey Lonnie SCH-Allendale, Barnwell
Howard Leon SCH-Richland
Jackson Darrell SCS-Richland
Jefferson Deadra L. J-SCCC-9th Cir.
Jefferson Joseph H. SCH-Berkeley
Jenkins Robert N., Sr. J-SCFC-13th Cir.
Kennedy Kenneth SCH-Williamsburg
Lee Allison R. J-SCCC-at Large #11
Lloyd Reginald I. J-SCCC-at Large #9
Mack David J., III SCH-Charleston
Malloy Gerald SCS-Chesterfield, Darlington, Lee, Marlboro
Manning Lee Casey J-SCCC-5th Cir.
Matthews John W., Jr. SCS-Orangeburg, Dorchester, Bamberg, Hampton, Colleton
Mitchell Harold, Jr. SCH-Spartanburg
Moody-Lawrence Bessie Ayers SCH-York
Neal Joseph H. SCH-Richland, Sumter
Newman Clifton J-SCCC-at Large #3
Parks Julia Anne SCH-Greenwood, McCormick
Patterson Kay SCS-Richland
Perry Matthew J. J-USDC
Pinckney Clementa C. SCS-Beaufort, Charleston, Colleton, Hampton, Jasper
Rutherford James Todd SCH-Richland
Scott John L., Jr. SCH-Richland
Seymour Margaret B. J-USDC
Smith Fletcher N., Jr. SCH-Greenville
Weeks David SCH-Sumter
Whipper J. Seth SCH-Charleston
Williams Kent M. SCS-Dillon, Florence, Marion, Marlboro
2006-2007
Allen Karl B. SCH-Greenville
Anderson Carl Lovetta SCH-Georgetown, Williamsburg
Anderson Ralph SCS-Greenville
Beatty Donald W. J-SCCOA
Breeland Floyd SCH-Charleston
Brown Joe Ellis SCH-Richland
Brown Robert L. SCH-Charleston, Colleton
Childs Michelle J-SCCC-at Large #9
Clyburn James E. USH-6th Dist.
Clyburn William "Bill" SCH-Aiken, Edgefield
Cobb-Hunter Gilda SCH-Orangeburg
Ford Robert SCS-Charleston
Govan Jerry N., Jr. SCH-Orangeburg
Hines Jesse Edison SCH-Florence, Darlington
Hines Mack Torise SCH Florence, Marion
Hodges Kenneth F. SCH-Beaufort, Colleton
Hosey Lonnie SCH-Allendale, Barnwell
Howard Leon SCH-Richland
Jackson Darrell SCS-Richland
Jefferson Deadra L. J-SCCC-9th Cir.
Jefferson Joseph H. SCH-Berkeley
Jenkins Robert N., Sr. J-SCFC-13th Cir.
Kennedy Kenneth SCH-Williamsburg
Lee Allison R. J-SCCC-at Large #11
Mack David J., III SCH-Charleston
Malloy Gerald SCS-Chesterfield, Darlington, Lee, Marlboro
Manning Lee Casey J-SCCC-5th Cir.
Matthews John W., Jr. SCS-Orangeburg, Dorchester, Bamberg, Hampton, Colleton
Mitchell Harold, Jr. SCH-Spartanburg
Moody-Lawrence Bessie Ayers SCH-York
Neal Joseph H. SCH-Richland, Sumter
Newman Clifton J-SCCC-at Large #3
Parks Julia Anne SCH-Greenwood, McCormick
Patterson Kay SCS-Richland
Perry Matthew J. J-USDC
Pinckney Clementa C. SCS-Beaufort, Charleston, Colleton, Hampton, Jasper
Rutherford James Todd SCH-Richland
Scott John L., Jr. SCH-Richland
Seymour Margaret B. J-USDC
Smith Fletcher N., Jr. SCH-Greenville
Weeks David SCH-Sumter
Whipper J. Seth SCH-Charleston
Williams Kent M. SCS-Dillon, Florence, Marion, Marlboro
2007-2008
Allen Karl B. SCH-Greenville
Anderson Carl Lovetta SCH-Georgetown, Williamsburg
Anderson Ralph SCS-Greenville
Beatty Donald W. J-SCCOA
Brantley Curtis SCH-Jasper, Hampton, Beaufort
Breeland Floyd SCH-Charleston
Brown Robert L. SCH-Charleston, Colleton
Childs Michelle J-SCCC-at Large #9
Clyburn James E. USH-6th Dist.
Clyburn William "Bill" SCH-Aiken, Edgefield
Cobb-Hunter Gilda SCH-Orangeburg
Ford Robert SCS-Charleston
Govan Jerry N., Jr. SCH-Orangeburg
Hart Christopher R. SCH-Richland
Hodges Kenneth F. SCH-Beaufort, Colleton
Holmes Jan B. J-SCFC-15th Cir.
Hosey Lonnie SCH-Allendale, Barnwell
Howard Leon SCH-Richland
Jackson Darrell SCS-Richland
Jefferson Deadra L. J-SCCC-9th Cir.
Jefferson Joseph H. SCH-Berkeley
Jenkins Robert N., Sr. J-SCFC-13th Cir.
Kennedy Kenneth SCH-Williamsburg
Lee Allison R. J-SCCC-at Large #11
Mack David J., III SCH-Charleston
Malloy Gerald SCS-Chesterfield, Darlington, Lee, Marlboro
Manning Lee Casey J-SCCC-5th Cir.
Matthews John W., Jr. SCS-Orangeburg, Dorchester, Bamberg, Hampton, Colleton
Mitchell Harold, Jr. SCH-Spartanburg
Moody-Lawrence Bessie Ayers SCH-York
Neal Joseph H. SCH-Richland, Sumter
Newman Clifton J-SCCC-at Large #3
Parks Julia Anne SCH-Greenwood, McCormick
Patterson Kay SCS-Richland
Perry Matthew J. J-USDC
Pinckney Clementa C. SCS-Beaufort, Charleston, Colleton, Hampton, Jasper
Rutherford James Todd SCH-Richland
Scott John L., Jr. SCH-Richland
Sellers Bakari T. SCH-Bamberg, Barnwell, Orangeburg
Seymour Margaret B. J-USDC
Smith Fletcher N., Jr. SCH-Greenville
Weeks David SCH-Sumter
Whipper J. Seth SCH-Charleston
Williams Kent M. SCS-Dillon, Florence, Marion, Marlboro
Williams Robert Quentin SCH-Darlington, Florence
2008-2009
Alexander Terry SCH-Florence, Marion
Allen Karl B. SCH-Greenville
Anderson Carl Lovetta SCH-Georgetown, Williamsburg
Anderson Ralph SCS-Greenville
Beatty Donald W. J-SCSC
Brantley Curtis SCH-Jasper, Hampton, Beaufort
Breeland Floyd SCH-Charleston
Brown Robert L. SCH-Charleston, Colleton
Childs Michelle J-SCCC-at Large #9
Clyburn James E. USH-6th Dist.
Clyburn William "Bill" SCH-Aiken, Edgefield
Cobb-Hunter Gilda SCH-Orangeburg
Ford Robert SCS-Charleston
Geathers John D. J-SCCOA
Govan Jerry N., Jr. SCH-Orangeburg
Hart Christopher R. SCH-Richland
Hodges Kenneth F. SCH-Beaufort, Colleton
Holmes Jan B. J-SCFC-15th Cir.
Hosey Lonnie SCH-Allendale, Barnwell
Howard Leon SCH-Richland
Jackson Darrell SCS-Richland
Jefferson Deadra L. J-SCCC-9th Cir.
Jefferson Joseph H. SCH-Berkeley
Jenkins Robert N., Sr. J-SCFC-13th Cir.
Kennedy Kenneth SCH-Williamsburg
Lee Allison R. J-SCCC-at Large #11
Mack David J., III SCH-Charleston
Malloy Gerald SCS-Chesterfield, Darlington, Lee, Marlboro
Manning Lee Casey J-SCCC-5th Cir.
Matthews John W., Jr. SCS-Orangeburg, Dorchester, Bamberg, Hampton, Colleton
Mitchell Harold, Jr. SCH-Spartanburg
Moody-Lawrence Bessie Ayers SCH-York
Neal Joseph H. SCH-Richland, Sumter
Newman Clifton J-SCCC-at Large #3
Parks Julia Anne SCH-Greenwood, McCormick
Patterson Kay SCS-Richland
Perry Matthew J. J-USDC
Pinckney Clementa C. SCS-Beaufort, Charleston, Colleton, Hampton, Jasper
Rutherford James Todd SCH-Richland
Scott John L., Jr. SCH-Richland
Sellers Bakari T. SCH-Bamberg, Barnwell, Orangeburg
Seymour Margaret B. J-USDC
Smith Fletcher N., Jr. SCH-Greenville
Weeks David SCH-Sumter
Whipper J. Seth SCH-Charleston
Williams Kent M. SCS-Dillon, Florence, Marion, Marlboro
Williams Robert Quentin SCH-Darlington, Florence
2009-2010
Alexander Terry SCH-Florence, Marion
Allen Karl B. SCH-Greenville
Anderson Carl Lovetta SCH-Georgetown, Williamsburg
Anderson Ralph SCS-Greenville
Beatty Donald W. J-SCSC
Brantley Curtis SCH-Jasper, Hampton, Beaufort
Brown Robert L. SCH-Charleston, Colleton
Childs Michelle J-SCCC-at Large #9
Clyburn James E. USH-6th Dist.
Clyburn William "Bill" SCH-Aiken, Edgefield
Cobb-Hunter Gilda SCH-Orangeburg
Dillard Chandra E. SCH-Greenville
Ford Robert SCS-Charleston
Geathers John D. J-SCCOA
Gilliard Wendell G. SCH-Charleston
Govan Jerry N., Jr. SCH-Orangeburg
Gunn Anton J. SCH Kershaw, Richland
Hart Christopher R. SCH-Richland
Hodges Kenneth F. SCH-Beaufort, Colleton
Holmes Jan B. J-SCFC-15th Cir.
Hosey Lonnie SCH-Allendale, Barnwell
Howard Leon SCH-Richland
Jackson Darrell SCS-Richland
Jefferson Deadra L. J-SCCC-9th Cir.
Jefferson Joseph H. SCH-Berkeley
Jenkins Robert N., Sr. J-SCFC-13th Cir.
Kennedy Kenneth SCH-Williamsburg
King John R. C. SCH-York
Kinlaw Alex, Jr. J-SCFC-13th Cir.
Lee Allison R. J-SCCC-at Large #11
Mack David J., III SCH-Charleston
Malloy Gerald SCS-Chesterfield, Darlington, Lee, Marlboro
Manning Lee Casey J-SCCC-5th Cir.
Matthews John W., Jr. SCS-Orangeburg, Dorchester, Bamberg, Hampton, Colleton
McEachern Joseph A. SCH-Richland
Mitchell Harold, Jr. SCH-Spartanburg
Neal Joseph H. SCH-Richland, Sumter
Newman Clifton J-SCCC-at Large #3
Nicholson Floyd SCS-Abbeville, Greenwood, Laurens
Parks Julia Anne SCH-Greenwood, McCormick
Perry Matthew J. J-USDC
Pinckney Clementa C. SCS-Beaufort, Charleston, Colleton, Hampton, Jasper
Rutherford James Todd SCH-Richland
Scott John L., Jr. SCS-Richland
Scott Timothy E. SCH-Charleston, Berkeley
Sellers Bakari T. SCH-Bamberg, Barnwell, Orangeburg
Seymour Margaret B. J-USDC
Weeks David SCH-Sumter
Whipper J. Seth SCH-Charleston
Williams Kent M. SCS-Dillon, Florence, Marion, Marlboro
Williams Robert Quentin SCH-Darlington, Florence
2010-2011
Alexander Terry SCH-Florence, Marion
Allen Karl B. SCH-Greenville
Anderson Carl Lovetta SCH-Georgetown, Williamsburg
Anderson Ralph SCS-Greenville
Beatty Donald W. J-SCSC
Brantley Curtis SCH-Jasper, Hampton, Beaufort
Brown Robert L. SCH-Charleston, Colleton
Childs Michelle J-SCCC-at Large #9
Clyburn James E. USH-6th Dist.
Clyburn William "Bill" SCH-Aiken, Edgefield
Cobb-Hunter Gilda SCH-Orangeburg
Dillard Chandra E. SCH-Greenville
Ford Robert SCS-Charleston
Geathers John D. J-SCCOA
Gilliard Wendell G. SCH-Charleston
Govan Jerry N., Jr. SCH-Orangeburg
Gunn Anton J. SCH Kershaw, Richland
Hart Christopher R. SCH-Richland
Hodges Kenneth F. SCH-Beaufort, Colleton
Holmes Jan B. J-SCFC-15th Cir.
Hosey Lonnie SCH-Allendale, Barnwell
Howard Leon SCH-Richland
Jackson Darrell SCS-Richland
Jefferson Deadra L. J-SCCC-9th Cir.
Jefferson Joseph H. SCH-Berkeley
Jenkins Robert N., Sr. J-SCFC-13th Cir.
Kennedy Kenneth SCH-Williamsburg
King John R. C. SCH-York
Kinlaw Alex, Jr. J-SCFC-13th Cir.
Lee Allison R. J-SC at Large #11
Mack David J., III SCH-Charleston
Malloy Gerald SCS-Chesterfield, Darlington, Lee, Marlboro
Manning Lee Casey J-SCCC-5th Cir.
Matthews John W., Jr. SCS-Orangeburg, Dorchester, Bamberg, Hampton, Colleton
McEachern Joseph A. SCH-Richland
Mitchell Harold, Jr. SCH-Spartanburg
Neal Joseph H. SCH-Richland, Sumter
Newman Clifton J-SCCC-at Large #3
Nicholson Floyd SCS-Abbeville, Greenwood, Laurens
Parks Julia Anne SCH-Greenwood, McCormick
Perry Matthew J. J-USDC
Pinckney Clementa C. SCS-Beaufort, Charleston, Colleton, Hampton, Jasper
Rutherford James Todd SCH-Richland
Scott John L., Jr. SCS-Richland
Scott Timothy E. SCH-Charleston, Berkeley
Sellers Bakari T. SCH-Bamberg, Barnwell, Orangeburg
Seymour Margaret B. J-USDC
Taylor Angela R. J-SCFC-3rd Cir.
Weeks David SCH-Sumter
Whipper J. Seth SCH-Charleston
Williams Kent M. SCS-Dillon, Florence, Marion, Marlboro
Williams Robert Quentin SCH-Darlington, Florence